Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer

Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Indesit NIS 41 V (UK) Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer


Key Features

  • Product code: NIS41V
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (kg) - 4
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 670 x 490 x 480 (depth excludes knobs and door)
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
C

Energy Rating

£228

Save £11
Was £239

Delivery available

Currently out of stock

This Indesit freestanding Tumble Dryer features: essential 4kg capacity drum. Air vented technology with efficient energy consumption. Glass door design.
Type Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer
Brand Indesit
Model NIS 41 V (UK)
Also known as: NIS41V, NIS41VUK
EAN: 8050147584842
Air Vented Technology
Refresh Function
Anti Tangle Motion
No Of Timed Programmes - 13
Colour White
Door Colour Graphite
Glass Door Yes
Capacity (kg) 4
Installation Freestanding
Loading Type Front Loader
Built in Vent Hose Yes
Control Type Dial & Buttons
Fluff Filter Yes
Reverse Action Yes
Automatic Programmes Yes
Cottons Yes
Synthetics Yes
Acrylics Yes
Energy Efficiency Class C
Noise Level (dB) 66
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 330
Height (mm) 670
Width (mm) 490
Depth (mm) 480
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

Register your warranty with the manufacturer here.

Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Indesit Compact Front Vented Tumble Dryer

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Current Warranty

Indesit - 10 Years Parts Guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!