Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob

Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob
Samsung NZ64B4015KK Induction Hob


Key Features

  • Product code: NZ64B4015KK
  • Colour - Black
  • Number of Zones - 4
  • Controls - Touch
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - Yes
  • Cut Out Size (WxD) (mm) - 560 x 480
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 44 x 590 x 520
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£399

FREE Delivery via DPD or APC

Installation & Recycling Available**

In Stock

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £399):

£36.15 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£25.03 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.49 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Type Induction Hob
Brand Samsung
Model NZ64B4015KK/U1
Also known as: NZ64B4015KK, NZ64B4015KKU1
EAN: 8806094320725
Product colour Black
Appliance placement Built-in
Hob width size 60 cm
Hob type Zone induction hob
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 diameter 180 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 1800 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 diameter 280 mm
Cooking zone 2 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 3200 W
Cooking zone 3 position Right front
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 diameter 210 mm
Cooking zone 3 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 3300 W
Cooking zone 4 position Right rear
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 diameter 145 mm
Cooking zone 4 power 1400 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 2000 W
Boost function Yes
Number of power levels 15
Pan detection Yes
Control type Touch
Control position Front / Top front
Built-in display Yes
Display type LED
Timer Yes
Timer type Digital
Residual heat indicator Yes
Child lock Yes
Connected load (electric) 7400 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Width 590 mm
Depth 520 mm
Height 48 mm
Weight 11.9 kg
Installation compartment width 56 cm
Installation compartment depth 48 cm
Installation compartment height 5.8 cm
Package width 690 mm
Package depth 645 mm
Package height 108 mm
Package weight 13.5 kg
Total Connected Load (kW) tbc
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage, please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
2 years parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Samsung Induction Hob

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.49 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!