Belling BIMWG6017 Stainless Steel Built-In Microwave with Grill

Belling BIMWG6017 Stainless Steel Built-In Microwave with Grill

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Belling BIMWG6017 Stainless Steel Built-In Microwave with Grill


Key Features

  • Product code: 444411404
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Output (watts) - 700
  • Capacity (litres) - 17
  • Door Hinge - Left
  • Programmes - 8
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Niche Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 362 x 560 x 300
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 382 x 594 x 321.6
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour

£249

Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

Only 1 left In Stock at this price

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £249):

£22.56 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£15.62 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 15th April

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.19 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Belling ComfortCook BIMWG6017 Built-in 17L Microwave with Grill for wall cabinet - Stainless Steel

Designed to complement a streamlined kitchen, our sleek, space-saving built-in microwave comes with a trim kit for a perfect fit into a wall cabinet, allowing you to free up countertop space for food preparation. Compact yet spacious, it fits dinner plates up to 24.5cm. Preparing a mid week meal for one? It is quick and efficient with six preset menus, 700W power and the added benefit of grill cooking. Equipped with a plug for easy installation without the need for an electrician.
Type Built-In Microwave with Grill
Brand Belling
Model BIMWG6017 Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444411404, BIMWG6017 STA
EAN: 5052263114043
Automatic Programmes
Colour Stainless Steel
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 17
Cavity Material Stainless Steel
End of Cycle Indicator Yes
Turntable Yes
Turntable Diameter (mm) 245
Lock Child Lock
Number of Functions 8
Number of Power Levels 5
Grill Yes
Grill and Microwave Yes
Microwave Yes
Vegetable Yes
Fish Yes
Meat Yes
Pasta Yes
Potato Yes
Soup Yes
Reheat Yes
Pizza Yes
Surround Trim Kit Yes
Grill Rack Yes
Maximum Microwave Power (W) 700
Maximum Grill Power (W) 1000
Height (mm) 362
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 300
Height (mm) 382
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 321.6
Total Connected Load (kW) 1.05
Fuse Rating (A) 13

Arranging Delivery of Your Belling Built-In Microwave with Grill

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

1 year parts and labour

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.19 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!