Candy CFU 135 NEK/N Static Built-Under Freezer, Fixed Hinge, White

Candy CFU 135 NEK/N Static Built-Under Freezer, Fixed Hinge, White

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Candy CFU 135 NEK/N Static Built-Under Freezer, Fixed Hinge, White


Key Features

  • Product code: CFU135NEK/N
  • Capacity (Net) - 95 litres
  • Reversible Door
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 830 x 596 x 556
  • Fixed Door Hinge System
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
F

Energy Rating

£229

Save £100
Was £329

Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

In Stock

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £229):

£20.75 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£14.37 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 24th April

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.39 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Save energy and money

Spill resistant and easy to clean
Type Static Built-Under Freezer
Brand Candy
Model CFU 135 NEK/N
Also known as: CFU135NEK/N, CFU 135 NEKN
EAN: 8059019019185
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 95
Adjustable Feet 4
Control External Control Panel
Door Hinge Reversible Door
Furniture Door FixingMore Information... Fixed Hinge
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
Ice Cube Tray 1
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 4.5
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 15
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 220
Height (mm) 830
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 556

Important Information

Important Product Information: This is a built under Freezer; it needs to be built underneath a worktop.

Arranging Delivery of Your Candy Static Built-Under Freezer

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and 1 years labour

Warranty Promotions

Candy - 10 Year Warranty Banner - 31.12.2024
Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.39 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!