Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker

Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker
Sony SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK Wireless Speaker


Key Features

  • Product code: SARS3SCEK
  • Total 100W power output
  • Automatic wireless connection
  • Wall mountable
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 187 x 100 x 100
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour

£449

FREE Delivery via DPD or APC

In Stock

Product Protection Available

Special Offers

See more options >

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £449):

£40.68 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£28.17 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Sold as an Agent of Euronics Ltd.
Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £3.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Wall-mountable wireless rear speakers for your soundbar with woofer, tweeter and total 100W power output

Boost your surround sound experience

The soundbar already offers immersive sound with a wider sweet spot so all the family can share the experience. Add the SA-RS3S wireless rear speakers and you'll enjoy an even more authentic and cinematic experience with sound behind and all around you.

Clear, expansive sound

These two-way rear speakers feature both a woofer and a tweeter to achieve a rich, expansive soundstage with exceptional clarity.

Total 100W output

2 x 50W power output makes them the perfect support act for your soundbar, bringing movies and music to life.

Omnidirectional Block Design

An ideal match for your soundbar whether wall-mounted or freestanding with sophisticated rounded edges representing a single solid block of wide-spreading sound.

Easy to set up

Simply power up the SA-RS3S rear speakers and they'll automatically make a wireless connection with your soundbar. It's quick and easy with no need for messy cables.

Experience 360 Spatial Sound with compatible soundbars

Using 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology, these wireless rear speakers work with our latest compatible soundbars to create multiple phantom speakers around your room. When you're surrounded on all sides by multiple phantom speakers within an optimised sound field, you'll hear every sound with incredible intensity. It's like you and your living room are inside the movie.

Save ££s when you buy together

Sony - Up to 150 off selected Speakers WBW selected Soundbars - 31.03.2024
Type Wireless Speaker
Brand Sony
Model SA-RS3S SARS3SCEK
Also known as: SARS3SCEK, SARS3S SARS3SCEK, SARS3S_CEK
EAN: 4548736109834
Total 100W power output
Automatic wireless connection
Wall mountable
Speaker type 2-way
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Speaker placement Floor, Tabletop/bookshelf, Wall-mountable
Speaker enclosure Closed
Tweeter Yes
Woofer Yes
RMS rated power 100 W
Product colour Black
Recommended usage Universal
On/off switch Yes
Amplifier Built-in
Connectivity technology Wireless
Power consumption (typical) 11 W
Power consumption (standby) 1 W
Width 100 mm
Depth 100 mm
Height 187 mm
Quantity per pack 2 pc(s)
1 year parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Sony Wireless Speaker

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat or 10pm-4pm Sundays, on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £3.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading
Talk to us!